2016-2017 SEASON

USF It’s Just a Flèche Wound #5 Div2 Mixed Epee C1
5th of 23 James, Edward (EJ)
10th of 23 Behensky, Brenna
21st of 23 Horsington, Thomas

USF It’s Just a Fleche Wound #5 Mixed Epee A2
2nd of 37 Alvior, Joshua Aethan
3rd of 37 Gordon, Reis
7th of 37 Alvior, Jacob C2017
9th of 37 James, Edward (EJ)

Central Florida Division Championship Senior Men’s Epee E1
3rd of 11 James, Edward (EJ)
9th of 11 Horsington, Thomas

Central Florida Division Championship Senior Women’s Epee E1
5th of 6 Behensky, Brenna

Central Florida Division Championship Y12 Mixed Epee NR
3rd of 7 Holt, Graham
5th of 7 Rabenstein, Jack
6th of 7 Wang, Kelvin

Central Florida Division Championship Y14 Mixed Epee NR
6th of 10 Behensky, Brenna
7th of 10 Holt, Graham
8th of 10 Wang, Brianna
9th of 10 Piriou, William

Down Town DogFight Senior Mixed Epee E1
1st of 8 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran

UCF Black and Gold Open Mixed Epee A2
14th of 45 Gordon, Reis
18th of 45 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran

USF Green and Gold Cup 2017 Div2 Mixed Epee C2
1st of 32 Cekan, Luis C2017
2nd of 32 James, Edward (EJ)
12th of 32 Behensky, Brenna
31st of 32 Alvior, Jacob

USF Green and Gold Cup 2017 Mixed Epee A2
5th of 45 Alvior, Joshua Aetha
9th of 45 James, Edward (EJ)
30th of 45 Cekan, Luis

Magic City Series-Daylight Savings Unrated Mixed Epee E1
2nd of 6 Batchelder, Daniel

Magic City Series-Daylight Savings Senior Mixed Epee E1
7th of 8 Batchelder, Daniel

Wang Memorial Reg 5 Div 1A/2 ROC and RYC Div1A Senior Men’s Epee A2
2nd of 55 Gordon, Reis

8th Annual Yellow Jacket Open Senior Mixed Epee A3
70th of 117 Misener, John

FFA’s February Epee Challenge Mixed Epee D1
12th of 16 Misener, John

51st Annual Green Gator Div2 Mixed Epee C2
3rd of 51 James, Edward (EJ)
14th of 51 Cekan, Luis
15th of 51 Alvior, Jacob

51st Annual Green Gator Mixed Epee A4
5th of 83 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran A2017
9th of 83 Gordon, Reis
12th of 83 Alvior, Joshua Aethan B2017
29th of 83 James, Edward (EJ)
62nd of 83 Cekan, Luis

3rd Annual Stoccata RYC Region 6 Y10 Men’s Epee NR
5th of 6 Crawford, Maximilian

3rd Annual Stoccata RYC Region 6 Y14 Men’s Epee NR
9th of 11 Holt, Graham

3rd Annual Stoccata RYC Region 6 Y12 Men’s Epee NR
3rd of 11 Holt, Graham
10th of 11 Wang, Kelvin

3rd Annual Stoccata RYC Region 6 Y14 Women’s Epee NR
5th of 8 Wang, Brianna

USF Papa Ryan’s Birthday Bash 2017 Div2 Mixed Epee C2
9th of 28 Cekan, Luis
13th of 28 James, Edward (EJ)
14th of 28 Alvior, Jacob

USF Papa Ryan’s Birthday Bash 2017 Mixed Epee B2
3rd of 32 James, Edward (EJ) C2017
5th of 32 Alvior, Joshua Aethan
8th of 32 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran
15th of 32 Cekan, Luis

Capitol Clash SYC and Cadet RCC 2017 Cadet Men’s Epee B3
48th of 133 James, Edward (EJ)

Bourbon Open ROC Div1A Senior Men’s Epee A2
15th of 30 Gordon, Reis

Fairfax Challenge ROC – Region 6 & Veteran Div1A Senior Men’s Epee A2
22nd of 62 Alvior, Joshua Aethan
41st of 62 Gordon, Reis

Stoccata RJCC Region 6 Cadet Men’s Epee C1
3rd of 20 Cekan, Luis D2016
6th of 20 James, Edward (EJ)

Stoccata RJCC Region 6 Junior Men’s Epee B2
3rd of 28 Alvior, Joshua Aethan
5th of 28 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran
6th of 28 James, Edward (EJ)

Da’Bull Touch – The Third Touch Div2 Mixed Epee C2
1st of 27 James, Edward (EJ)

Da’Bull Touch – The Third Touch Mixed Epee A2
1st of 40 Gordon, Reis A2016
3rd of 40 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran B2016
5th of 40 Alvior, Joshua Aethan
7th of 40 James, Edward (EJ)

WGFA RYC Region 6 Y12 Men’s Epee NR
3rd of 13 Holt, Graham
11th of 13 Disla, Pedro
12th of 13 Wang, Kelvin

WGFA RYC Region 6 Y14 Men’s Epee NR
9th of 13 Holt, Graham
11th of 13 Boyes, Connor

Orange & Blue Open Senior Mixed Epee B2
1st of 43 Gordon, Reis

Bruce Fusner Memorial Epee RJCC and RYC (Region 6) Cadet Men’s Epee B1
16th of 21 James, Edward (EJ)

USF 5th Annual Oktoberfence Div2 Mixed Epee C2
2nd of 25 Pabon, Nicholas D2016

USF 5th Annual Oktoberfence Div2 Mixed Epee C2
8th of 25 Cekan, Luis

USF 5th Annual Oktoberfence Mixed Epee B2
5th of 25 Pabon, Nicholas D2016

Bruce Fusner Memorial Epee RJCC and RYC (Region 6) U19 Men’s Epee A2
6th of 34 Alvior, Joshua Aethan
14th of 34 James, Edward (EJ)
15th of 34 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran
19th of 34 Gordon, Reis

Fairfax Challenge RJCC – Region 6 Junior Men’s Epee A2
3rd of 53 Gordon, Reis B2016

Connor Porter – ROC & RJCC (Reg 5) Div1A Senior Men’s Epee B2
15th of 25 Alvior, Joshua Aethan

NCFDP Tarheel Open ~ Mixed Epee / Mixed Sabre Senior Mixed Epee A1
3rd of 21 Stewart-Phillips, Kieran

Connor Porter – ROC & RJCC (Reg 5) Junior Men’s Epee B1
7th of 24 Alvior, Joshua Aethan

Daugherty Challenge R2 DIV1A ROC/RJCC/RYC Div1A Senior Men’s Epee A2
25th of 40 Gordon, Reis

2nd Annual Zombie Apocalypse Senior Mixed Saber NR
2nd of 6 Walter, Zsofia

Leave a Reply